Tourist Visa Documents Required for Bangladeshi



The applicants must submit the following relevant documents, depending on the purpose of their visit:



   ১। আবেদন করার সময় পাসপোর্টের মেয়াদ অবশ্যই ৬মাসের অধিক হতে হবে। 
 ২। ভিসা আবেদন ফরম পুরন করতে হবে এবং  পাসপোর্ট অনু্যায়ী sign করতে হবে। Visa form available at this link.
 ৩। এক সেট পাসপোর্টের ফোটোকপি ১থেকে ৫ পেজ (information page for Machine Readable Passport) & renewal page, correction page , & last Thai visa page if any.

 ৪। TIN certificate & Trade License এর নোটারি কপি।

 ৫।  ২ কপি ফোটো (not exceeding 6 months) of the applicant,photograph (Size 3.5 X 4.5 cm) .
 ক)  ফোটোর ক্ষেত্রে অন্যান্য সকল এম্বাসির নিয়ম একই রকম । কিছু ব্যতিক্রম হচ্ছে Frontal view without dark glasses & head gear except for religious Purpose.

 ৬। Forwarding Letter on company pad (Business & Service Holders only)


 ৭। Photocopy of National ID card & ছাত্রদের জন্য Student ID card.
 ৮।  Parents’ consent letter(অবিভাবকের সম্মতি প্ত্র) for under age of 18 applicant. 
 ৯।. Personal Bank Statement of at least last six months (available balance must be over ৮০,০০০ Tk per person).

১০।. Bank solvency certificate from concerned bank.

১১। Photocopy of air ticket/printout of the booking.




Consular officer reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary.Processing Time: 5 working days.

Consular officer of the Royal Thai Embassy reserves the right to request for additional documents as deemed necessary. 

 
Top